Vectair Systems Limited
Active02245377ManufacturingIncorporated 19 Apr 1988 · Basingstoke
The principal activity of the Company is the design and distribution of air fragrancing and hygiene products. For more information visit www.vectairsystems.com
Revenue
£17.0m
▲ +10.6% vs prior ~12m period
Profit after tax
£2.1m
Margin 16.6%
Employees
43
▲ +2.4% vs prior ~12m period
Net assets
£12.0m
Total assets £15.9m
Financial history
Revenue by accounting period
7 periods available · ▲ growth ▼ decline
Oct 2019Not available
Oct 2020
£11.4m
Oct 2021
£8.8m▼ -23.0%
Oct 2022
£12.5m▲ +41.9%
Oct 2023
£13.7m▲ +9.8%
Oct 2024
£15.4m▲ +11.9%
Oct 2025
£17.0m▲ +10.6%
| Period end | Revenue | Growth | Profit before tax | Employees | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | £17.0m | ▲ +10.6% | £2.8m | 43 | £12.0m |
| 31 Oct 2024 | £15.4m | ▲ +11.9% | £2.2m | 42 | £9.9m |
| 31 Oct 2023 | £13.7m | ▲ +9.8% | £1.8m | 40 | £7.6m |
| 31 Oct 2022 | £12.5m | ▲ +41.9% | £305k | 38 | £7.7m |
| 31 Oct 2021 | £8.8m | ▼ -23.0% | £88k | 42 | £7.1m |
| 31 Oct 2020 | £11.4m | — | £1.0m | 45 | £7.1m |
| 31 Oct 2019 | — | — | — | — | £6.9m |
Latest available figures
Period ending 31 Oct 2025. “Not available” means the figure is not in the accounts we hold. We do not estimate missing figures.
Profit & loss
- Revenue
- £17.0m
- Gross profit
- £6.8m
- Operating profit
- £2.8m
- Profit before tax
- £2.8m
- Profit after tax
- £2.1m
Balance sheet
- Total assets
- £15.9m
- Cash
- £3.0m
- Total liabilities
- £4.0m
- Net assets
- £12.0m
- Revenue per employee
- £395k
Similar companies
| Company | Industry | Location | Revenue | Growth | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harlette Capital Limited 08565376 | Manufacturing | London | £100.0m | – 0.0% | 2 |
| Usp Steels Limited 10437761 | Manufacturing | Dudley | £99.2m | ▲ +2.7% | 82 |
| Pickstock Foods Ltd 11412792 | Manufacturing | Swadlincote | £97.3m | ▲ +18.0% | 152 |
| Crescent Pharma Limited 04750933 | Manufacturing | Basingstoke | £96.5m | ▼ -8.4% | 55 |
| B.H.C. Limited NI029649 | Manufacturing | Enniskillen | £96.0m | ▼ -31.0% | 406 |
Other manufacturing companies in South East
| Company | Industry | Location | Revenue | Growth | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bamford Bus Company Limited 12214576 | Manufacturing | Oxford | £455.1m | ▲ +76.6% | 1,876 |
| Vine Meats Ltd 12024012 | Manufacturing | Sevenoaks | £184.1m | ▲ +46.5% | 19 |
| Ahmad Tea (UK) Limited 08807852 | Manufacturing | Chandlers Ford | £139.8m | ▲ +27.2% | 523 |
| Hunt Forest Group Limited 11523682 | Manufacturing | Nr Stockbridge | £126.1m | ▲ +8.2% | 193 |
| Optigene Limited 06465874 | Manufacturing | West Sussex | £120.1m | — | 2 |