Plastivaloire Northampton Limited
Active03385357ManufacturingIncorporated 11 Jun 1997 · Northampton
The principal activity of the company in the year under review was that of the design, manufacture and supply of high quality decorative trims and components for the automotive industry.
Revenue
£13.4m
▼ -7.0% vs prior ~12m period
Profit after tax
-£534k
Margin -2.4%
Employees
100
▼ -7.4% vs prior ~12m period
Net assets
-£6.3m
Total assets £6.8m
Financial history
Revenue by accounting period
7 periods available · ▲ growth ▼ decline
Sept 2019Not available
Sept 2020
£17.2m
Sept 2021
£18.8m▲ +9.3%
Sept 2022
£14.8m▼ -21.0%
Sept 2023
£16.0m▲ +7.8%
Sept 2024
£14.4m▼ -9.7%
Sept 2025
£13.4m▼ -7.0%
| Period end | Revenue | Growth | Profit before tax | Employees | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | £13.4m | ▼ -7.0% | -£534k | 100 | -£6.3m |
| 30 Sept 2024 | £14.4m | ▼ -9.7% | £90k | 108 | -£5.7m |
| 30 Sept 2023 | £16.0m | ▲ +7.8% | -£356k | 111 | -£5.8m |
| 30 Sept 2022 | £14.8m | ▼ -21.0% | -£2.7m | 122 | -£5.5m |
| 30 Sept 2021 | £18.8m | ▲ +9.3% | £437k | 161 | -£2.8m |
| 30 Sept 2020 | £17.2m | — | -£349k | 168 | -£3.3m |
| 30 Sept 2019 | — | — | — | — | -£2.9m |
Latest available figures
Period ending 30 Sept 2025. “Not available” means the figure is not in the accounts we hold. We do not estimate missing figures.
Profit & loss
- Revenue
- £13.4m
- Gross profit
- £5.8m
- Operating profit
- -£318k
- Profit before tax
- -£534k
- Profit after tax
- -£534k
Balance sheet
- Total assets
- £6.8m
- Cash
- £1.3m
- Total liabilities
- £13.0m
- Net assets
- -£6.3m
- Revenue per employee
- £134k
Similar companies
| Company | Industry | Location | Revenue | Growth | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harlette Capital Limited 08565376 | Manufacturing | London | £100.0m | – 0.0% | 2 |
| Usp Steels Limited 10437761 | Manufacturing | Dudley | £99.2m | ▲ +2.7% | 82 |
| Pickstock Foods Ltd 11412792 | Manufacturing | Swadlincote | £97.3m | ▲ +18.0% | 152 |
| Crescent Pharma Limited 04750933 | Manufacturing | Basingstoke | £96.5m | ▼ -8.4% | 55 |
| B.H.C. Limited NI029649 | Manufacturing | Enniskillen | £96.0m | ▼ -31.0% | 406 |
Other manufacturing companies in East Midlands
| Company | Industry | Location | Revenue | Growth | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibstock PLC 09760850 | Manufacturing | Ibstock | £372.1m | ▲ +1.6% | 2,006 |
| Heygates Limited 00603238 | Manufacturing | Northampton | £250.4m | ▼ -7.9% | 268 |
| Opmobility Exterior UK Limited 03275572 | Manufacturing | Swadlincote | £227.7m | ▼ -4.5% | 944 |
| Staples (Vegetables) Limited 00504587 | Manufacturing | Sibsey Boston | £169.6m | ▲ +12.1% | 1,277 |
| Hankook Tyre U.K. Limited 02813126 | Manufacturing | Daventry | £164.3m | ▲ +4.1% | 45 |