Pinelog Limited
Active02587185ManufacturingIncorporated 1 Mar 1991 · Matlock
The Company's principal activity is the design, manufacture, installation and sale of timber buildings, including a proportion for a fellow group company.
Revenue
£3.5m
▼ -16.9% vs prior ~12m period
Profit after tax
-£101k
Margin -3.8%
Employees
36
▼ -18.2% vs prior ~12m period
Net assets
£1.3m
Total assets £2.4m
Financial history
Revenue by accounting period
6 periods available · ▲ growth ▼ decline
Nov 2020
£2.6m
Oct 2021
£3.3m▲ +25.9%
Oct 2022
£2.2m▼ -33.4%
Oct 2023
£4.0m▲ +84.8%
Nov 2024
£4.2m▲ +4.1%
Nov 2025
£3.5m▼ -16.9%
| Period end | Revenue | Growth | Profit before tax | Employees | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 2025 | £3.5m | ▼ -16.9% | -£134k | 36 | £1.3m |
| 3 Nov 2024 | £4.2m | ▲ +4.1% | £39k | 44 | £1.4m |
| 29 Oct 2023 | £4.0m | ▲ +84.8% | £57k | 41 | £1.4m |
| 30 Oct 2022 | £2.2m | ▼ -33.4% | -£620k | 36 | £1.3m |
| 31 Oct 2021 | £3.3m | ▲ +25.9% | £160k | 37 | £1.3m |
| 2 Nov 2020 | £2.6m | — | -£146k | 47 | £1.2m |
Latest available figures
Period ending 2 Nov 2025. “Not available” means the figure is not in the accounts we hold. We do not estimate missing figures.
Profit & loss
- Revenue
- £3.5m
- Gross profit
- Not available
- Operating profit
- -£131k
- Profit before tax
- -£134k
- Profit after tax
- -£101k
Balance sheet
- Total assets
- £2.4m
- Cash
- £356k
- Total liabilities
- £1.1m
- Net assets
- £1.3m
- Revenue per employee
- £97k
Similar companies
| Company | Industry | Location | Revenue | Growth | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Eval Candle Co Ltd 04540135 | Manufacturing | Wadebridge | £10.0m | ▲ +31.7% | 71 |
| Lattice Labels Limited 02589295 | Manufacturing | St Neots | £10.0m | ▲ +4.3% | 44 |
| Marren Microwave Limited 01940659 | Manufacturing | Northampton | £10.0m | ▼ -3.1% | 71 |
| Crockard Asc Limited NI633870 | Manufacturing | Lisburn | £10.0m | ▲ +40.9% | 58 |
| R.B. Radley & Company Limited 00889911 | Manufacturing | Essex | £10.0m | ▼ -19.8% | 59 |
Other manufacturing companies in East Midlands
| Company | Industry | Location | Revenue | Growth | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibstock PLC 09760850 | Manufacturing | Ibstock | £372.1m | ▲ +1.6% | 2,006 |
| Heygates Limited 00603238 | Manufacturing | Northampton | £250.4m | ▼ -7.9% | 268 |
| Opmobility Exterior UK Limited 03275572 | Manufacturing | Swadlincote | £227.7m | ▼ -4.5% | 944 |
| Staples (Vegetables) Limited 00504587 | Manufacturing | Sibsey Boston | £169.6m | ▲ +12.1% | 1,277 |
| Hankook Tyre U.K. Limited 02813126 | Manufacturing | Daventry | £164.3m | ▲ +4.1% | 45 |