Lisini Pub Company Limited
ActiveSC262192HospitalityIncorporated 20 Jan 2004 · Glasgow
the operation and management of restaurants, bars, and hotels in Lanarkshire, as well as the operation of a golf club.
Revenue
£13.9m
▲ +2.7% vs prior ~12m period
Profit after tax
£353k
Margin 2.8%
Employees
323
▼ -3.6% vs prior ~12m period
Net assets
£2.2m
Total assets £8.5m
Financial history
Revenue by accounting period
7 periods available · ▲ growth ▼ decline
Mar 2019Not available
Mar 2020
£9.3m
Mar 2021
£1.9m▼ -79.0%
Mar 2022Not available
Mar 2023
£12.1m
Mar 2024
£13.6m▲ +11.8%
Mar 2025
£13.9m▲ +2.7%
| Period end | Revenue | Growth | Profit before tax | Employees | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | £13.9m | ▲ +2.7% | £464k | 323 | £2.2m |
| 31 Mar 2024 | £13.6m | ▲ +11.8% | £197k | 335 | £1.8m |
| 31 Mar 2023 | £12.1m | — | £396k | 327 | £1.8m |
| 31 Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | £1.6m |
| 31 Mar 2021 | £1.9m | ▼ -79.0% | -£520k | 212 | £513k |
| 31 Mar 2020 | £9.3m | — | £352k | 303 | £1.0m |
| 31 Mar 2019 | — | — | — | — | £935k |
Latest available figures
Period ending 31 Mar 2025. “Not available” means the figure is not in the accounts we hold. We do not estimate missing figures.
Profit & loss
- Revenue
- £13.9m
- Gross profit
- £9.6m
- Operating profit
- £388k
- Profit before tax
- £464k
- Profit after tax
- £353k
Balance sheet
- Total assets
- £8.5m
- Cash
- £1.2m
- Total liabilities
- £6.3m
- Net assets
- £2.2m
- Revenue per employee
- £43k
Similar companies
| Company | Industry | Location | Revenue | Growth | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Direct Dialog Visual Ltd 08907081 | Hospitality | London | £93.1m | ▲ +19.1% | 1,911 |
| Blundell'S Of Liverpool Ltd 07909727 | Hospitality | Liverpool | £92.9m | ▲ +0.3% | 2,382 |
| Th UK & Ireland Limited 10303138 | Hospitality | Egham | £87.9m | ▲ +91.0% | 2,218 |
| A F A Restaurants Limited 08345484 | Hospitality | London | £86.7m | ▲ +20.3% | 1,869 |
| Mls Operations Limited 10523704 | Hospitality | London | £86.1m | ▲ +17.3% | 1,887 |
Other hospitality companies in Scotland
| Company | Industry | Location | Revenue | Growth | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ag Restaurants Ltd SC287991 | Hospitality | Glasgow | £130.7m | ▼ -3.4% | 2,896 |
| Esj Restaurants Limited SC391087 | Hospitality | Falkirk | £52.9m | ▼ -2.8% | 1,405 |
| Fala Foods Limited SC423096 | Hospitality | Pitlessie | £33.7m | ▲ +1.2% | 937 |
| Fanfare Restaurants Ltd SC576969 | Hospitality | Motherwell | £31.6m | ▲ +17.9% | 630 |
| Adam Buchanan Smith Limited SC387609 | Hospitality | Dollar | £29.0m | ▲ +9.3% | 689 |