Concrete Repairs Limited
Active00781062ConstructionIncorporated 15 Nov 1963 · London
The principal activity of the company is the structural maintenance, repair, strengthening and upgrade of reinforced concrete structures of any type. In addition, the company offers restoration services to heritage buildings and structures.
Revenue
£64.9m
▲ +1.7% vs prior ~12m period
Profit after tax
£1.4m
Margin 3.3%
Employees
342
▲ +1.8% vs prior ~12m period
Net assets
£4.6m
Total assets £25.6m
Financial history
Revenue by accounting period
7 periods available · ▲ growth ▼ decline
Jun 2019Not available
Jun 2020
£25.0m
Jun 2021
£35.1m▲ +40.5%
Jun 2022
£32.2m▼ -8.4%
Jun 2023
£46.7m▲ +45.3%
Jun 2024
£63.8m▲ +36.6%
Jun 2025
£64.9m▲ +1.7%
| Period end | Revenue | Growth | Profit before tax | Employees | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | £64.9m | ▲ +1.7% | £2.1m | 342 | £4.6m |
| 30 Jun 2024 | £63.8m | ▲ +36.6% | £152k | 336 | £3.9m |
| 30 Jun 2023 | £46.7m | ▲ +45.3% | £921k | 306 | £4.1m |
| 30 Jun 2022 | £32.2m | ▼ -8.4% | £611k | 264 | £3.8m |
| 30 Jun 2021 | £35.1m | ▲ +40.5% | £322k | 248 | £3.6m |
| 30 Jun 2020 | £25.0m | — | £70k | 228 | £3.7m |
| 30 Jun 2019 | — | — | — | — | £3.3m |
Latest available figures
Period ending 30 Jun 2025. “Not available” means the figure is not in the accounts we hold. We do not estimate missing figures.
Profit & loss
- Revenue
- £64.9m
- Gross profit
- £10.6m
- Operating profit
- Not available
- Profit before tax
- £2.1m
- Profit after tax
- £1.4m
Balance sheet
- Total assets
- £25.6m
- Cash
- £6.1m
- Total liabilities
- £21.0m
- Net assets
- £4.6m
- Revenue per employee
- £190k
Similar companies
| Company | Industry | Location | Revenue | Growth | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mcaleer & Rushe Contracts UK Limited 07512356 | Construction | London | £627.7m | ▲ +27.7% | 415 |
| Midgard Ltd 05718686 | Construction | Borehamwood | £579.6m | — | 205 |
| Network Plus Services Ltd 04057938 | Construction | Manchester | £393.5m | ▲ +76.0% | 2,037 |
| Stonebridge Contracting Solutions Ltd 10744331 | Construction | Barnet | £373.0m | ▲ +26.5% | 24 |
| Keltbray Built Environment Limited 12548732 | Construction | Thames Ditton | £320.4m | ▼ -12.0% | 531 |
Other construction companies in London
| Company | Industry | Location | Revenue | Growth | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Sullivan & Sons Ltd. 02670127 | Construction | London | £240.8m | — | 1,555 |
| Ardent Tide Ltd 07196417 | Construction | London | £230.2m | ▲ +39.7% | 29 |
| Amey Rail Limited 02995531 | Construction | London | £229.9m | ▼ -3.4% | 0 |
| Tide Construction Limited 08656212 | Construction | Marylebone | £177.5m | ▲ +6.3% | 38 |
| Metka - Egn Limited 09627590 | Construction | London | £150.4m | ▲ +30.7% | 139 |